Categories
BLOG

hawaiian baby woodrose seeds hawaiian strain

Hawaiian Baby Woodrose (Hawaiian strain) – Argyreia nervosa

Botanical name: Argyreia nervosa

Other names: Silver morning glory, HBWR, Argyreia

Family: Convolvulaceae (morning glory family)

Distribution: Hawaii, India, Sri lanka, Australia, Africa.

Origin : Hawaii

The plant is originally from India, where it has been used medicinally since ancient times. It must have been introduced into Hawaii at a very early date, for its “home” now lies in the Pacific Islands.

Our Hawaiian Baby Woodrose

Our Hawaiian Baby Woodrose (Hawaiian Strain) is higher quality because it’s grown without chemicals and it is manually harvested by knowledgeable family farmers in Hawaii, as well as it is stored in the cold and dark. It contains a high content of essential oils.

Our Hawaiian Baby Woodrose is ethically harvested by local family farmers.

Our products are of the highest quality but they have not been certified by the FDA neither Health Canada for human consumption. Therefore, we have to specify that they cannot be sold for human consumption. They are sold for incense and soap making purposes, decorative purposes and/or legitimate ethnobotanical research. The information given about the plants is for academic purposes only and not intended to be used medically. TrancePlants, its suppliers, agents, employees and distributors cannot be held accountable for any misuse of the products offered.

Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Argyreia Nervosa Silver Morning Glory HBWR LSA d-lysergic acid amide entheogen psychedelic hallucinogen psychoactive LSD-like effects

Отзывы о товаре 250 (25g) Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds Fresh (argyreia Nervosa) Hawaii Strain

Буду рекомендовать 85% согласны

Хорошая цена 88% согласны

Высокое качество 88% согласны

19 отзывов

Показать отзывы с звездочкой(ами) | Показать все

  • Наиболее подходящие
  • Последние
  • Оценки: самые высокие первыми
  • Оценки: самые низкие первыми

Отзывы о товаре

Wonderful seeds. Better than expected.

I got my package faster than expected and these are potent. I would recommend no more than 15 per. Powerful. Get a babysitter, lol! Don’t forget to try and scrape off the outside of each one the best you can. Then wash them. That is where the strict nine is.

Проверенная покупка: Да | Продано: kaliforniakrazy

No going back

I tried some seeds as a way of trying regain some of feeling i got back in the early 70’s. There is no going back. This is for younger people. It just made me nervous.

Проверенная покупка: Да | Продано: kaliforniakrazy

It’s the real deal

If you were looking for Hawaiian Baby Woodrose seeds for obvious reasons, this is what you were looking for.

Was packaged in a plastic bag, and I made sure to count out every single seed in the bag, which came out to about 250 seeds. It’s a high quality product, and it’s a reliable source.

Проверенная покупка: Да | Продано: kaliforniakrazy

Отзывы о товаре 250 (25g) Hawaiian Baby Woodrose Seeds Fresh (argyreia Nervosa) Hawaii Strain Буду рекомендовать 85% согласны Хорошая цена 88% согласны Высокое качество 88% согласны 19